Actors
Awards
Biographies
Cast Listing
Characters
Crew Listing
Directors
Episode Guide
Photo Gallery
Producers
Quotes
Scripts
Trivia
Writers
Library - Main
Town Map

Josef Quinn Memorial Library

Crew Listing - Season Two (1993-1994)


Order and Name of Episodes

The Race
Sanctuary
Halloween
The Incident
Saving Souls
Where the Heart Is
Giving Thanks
Best Friends
Sully's Choice
A Christmas Tale: Dr. Mike's Dream
Crossing the Line
The Offering
The Circus
Another Woman
Orphan Train
Buffalo Soldiers
Luck of the Draw
Life and Death
The First Circle
Just One Lullaby
The Abduction
The Campaign
The Man in the Moon
Return Engagement


Season Crew

Alrunner, Eve . . . . . Cheyenne Translator

Anderson, Josef . . . . . Co-Executive Producer

Bolger, Cosmas P. . . . . . Post Production Executive (except Sanctuary)

Bealer, Andy G. . . . . . Additional Editing

Brienne . . . . . Costume Designer (except Sanctuary)

Clairmont . . . . . Camera Systems (except Sanctuary)

Davidson, Sara . . . . . Supervising Producer

Diamond, Ira . . . . . Production Designer (except Sanctuary)

Dinieri, Richard . . . . . Property Master (except Sanctuary)

Ellis, Toni . . . . . Associate Producer (except Sanctuary)

Glass, Randy . . . . . Gaffer (except Sanctuary)

Graphia, Toni . . . . . Co-Producer

Grisco, Dennis . . . . . Trainer for Cody and Chaz (Wolf)

Gros, Robert . . . . . Executive in Charge of Production (except Sanctuary)

Harrison, Ted . . . . . Key Grip (except Sanctuary)

Hochberg, Alan C. . . . . . Casting (except Race, Sanctuary)

Huntley, Martha . . . . . Editor

Ivanov, June Smith . . . . . Costume Department Supervisor

Jeffers, Edward L. . . . . . Location Manager (except Sanctuary)

Johnson, Timothy . . . . . Producer/Co-Executive Producer

Kline, Kelly . . . . . J. Seymour's Stylist (beginning at Giving Thanks)

Lee, Laura . . . . . Key Hair Stylist (except Sanctuary)

Liberti, John . . . . . Unit Production Manager

Luizzi, Bruce L. . . . . . Set Decorator

MacLaury, Al . . . . . Construction Coordinator

Magic, Digital . . . . . Digital Post Production Services

Mason, Dean E. . . . . . Transportation Coordinator (except Sanctuary)

Mendel, Rob . . . . . 2nd Assistant Director (except Sanctuary)

Nielsen, Lesa . . . . . Head Make-Up Artist

Olvis, William . . . . . Music

Perling, Toni . . . . . Executive Story Editor

Riggins, Claude . . . .. Sound Mixer

Rose, Wayne . . . . .Special Effects

Rudolph, Jan . . . . . Script Supervisor

Sellers, Larry . . . . . Native American Consultant

Smith, Philip . . . . . Head Wrangler

Smith, Roland "Ozzie" . . . . . Director of Photography

Stephenson, George . . . . . Camera Operator

Whitfield, Sherry . . . . . Music Editor

Windsor, Geri . . . . . Casting

***Special Thanks To:

The Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area (A Unit of the National Park Service)

 

Additional Crew for Specific Episodes

Allen, Candice . . . . . First Assistant Director (Offering, Another Woman, Abduction)

Bonnefil, Carol . . . . . 1st Assistant Director (The Race, Halloween, The Incident, Best Friends, Sully's Choice, A Christmas Tale: Dr. Mike's Dream, Circus)

Borgo, Gabriel . . . . . J. Seymour's Stylist (Race, Halloween, Incident, Orphan Train)

Cowan, David M. . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Giving Thanks, Circus, Buffalo Soldiers, Man In The Moon)

Diller, Paul J. . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Best Friends, Offering, Another Woman, Life And Death, Campaign)

Espinoza, Richard . . . . . 1st Assistant Director (Life And Death, Campaign, Return Engagement)

Foster, Karyn . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Orphan Train)

Garrison, Greg . . . . . Set Decorator (Race, Halloween, Incident, Saving Souls, Where the Heart Is, Giving Thanks, Best Friends, Orphan Train)

Glauberman, Dana . . . . . Additional Editing (Campaign)

Gonzalez, Conrad . . . . . Editor (Halloween, Where the Heart Is, Giving Thanks, Crossing the Line, Offering, Another Woman, Campaign, Return Engagement)

Goodman, Joel . . . . . Editor (Race, Orphan Train)

Hufman, Cheri . . . . . J. Seymour's Stylist (Saving Souls, Where the Heart Is)

Iampietro, Zia . . . . . 2nd Assistant Director (Just One Lullaby)

Kalosh, Brenda . . . . . 1st Assistant Director (Saving Souls, Where the Heart Is, Giving Thanks, Crossing the Line, Orphan Train, Buffalo Soldiers, Luck of the Draw, First Circle, Man in the Moon)

McGuire, Marla . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Incident)

Morrison, Amy J. . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Sully's Choice)

Neiman, Lawrence E. . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Race, Saving Souls, Where the Heart Is, A Christmas Tale: Dr. Mike's Dream, Just One Lullaby, Abduction, Return Engagement)

Paradise, Bonnie . . . . . Native American Consultant (Race, Halloween, Incident, Saving Souls, Where the Heart Is, Giving Thanks, Sully's Choice, Orphan Train)

Quiroz, Ray . . . . . Script Supervisor (Just One Lullaby)

Scharfe-Blair, Heidi . . . . . Film Editor (Race, Sully's Choice, Orphan Train, Man in the Moon)

Schwiebert, Chris . . . . . Camera Operator (Race, Halloween, Incident, Best Friends, Crossing The Line, Buffalo Soldiers, Life And Death, First Circle, Man In The Moon)

Slyke, David Van . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Halloween, Crossing the Line, First Circle)

Taylor, Madelyn . . . . . Choreographer (Best Friends)

Copyright © 1992-2004 CBS Entertainment Productions and The Sullivan Company