Actors
Awards
Biographies
Cast Listing
Characters
Crew Listing
Directors
Episode Guide
Photo Gallery
Producers
Quotes
Scripts
Trivia
Writers
Library - Main
Town Map

Josef Quinn Memorial Library

Crew Listing


Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman would not have been possible without the long-suffering and dedicated work of the talented crew who worked together to produce the show. So, how could there be an episode guide and listing of the cast, without also listing the crew?

There couldn't.

So, here is a listing of the names of the crew who all worked hard to put Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman together. Their names will be listed with each season on which they worked. Those who only worked on specific episodes will be listed below those who worked for the entire season.

The complete listing of the crew is also on this page, in alphabetical order by last name, for a quick reference.
a | b | c | d | e | f | g | h | i | j | k | l | m | n | o | p | q | r | s | t | w | z

Main Episode Guide

Abbott, Chris .....Creative Consultant

Adler, Tony .....1st Assistant Director

Alexander, Janice .....Head Hair Stylist

Allen, Candice .....1st Assistant Director

Alrunner, Eva .....Cheyenne Translator

Amato, Barbara .....Script Supervisor

Anderson, Josef .....Co-Executive Producer

Back to top

B

Baca, Dorothy .....Costume Designer

Baigue, Catherine Le .....Supervising Sound Editor

Barisano, Bart J. .....Additional Editing Supervisor

Bealer, Andy G. .....Editor

Bell, David .....Music Composer

Benedetti, Benjamin .....Associate Producer/Post Production Supervisor

Berardo, Christine .....Executive Story Editor

Binder, Carl .....Co-Executive Producer/Director/Writer

Bolger, Cosmas P. .....Post Production Executive

Bonnefil, Carol D. .....1st Assistant Director

Borgo, Gabriel .....J. Seymour's Stylist

Brienne .....Costume Designer

Burke, Michelle .....Head Make-up Artist

Butcher, Charles .....Art Director

Back to top

C

Chavez, Paul .....1st Assistant Director

Clairmont .....Camera Systems

Co., Digital Magic .....Digital Post Production Services

Cowan, David M. .....Supervising Sound Editor

Back to top

D

Davidson, Sara .....Co-Executive Producer/Creative Consultant

Derakshan, Ali .....Supervising Sound Editor

Derakshan, Jali .....Supervising Sound Editor

Devine, Robert .....Key Grip

Diamond, Ira .....Production Designer

Diller, Paul J. .....Supervising Sound Editor

Dinieri, Richard .....Property Master

Dragu, Lee .....Supervising Sound Editor

Back to top

E

Ellis, Toni .....Associate Producer

Espinoza, Richard .....1st Assistant Director

Back to top

F

Ford, Kathryn .....Executive Story Consultant, Writer

Foster, Karyn .....Supervising Sound Editor

Back to top

G

Garrison, Greg .....Set Decorator

George, James.....Costumer

Gerson, Philip .....Supervising Producer

Giardino-Zych, Marilyn .....Script Supervisor

Glass, Randy .....Gaffer

Glauberman, Dana .....Additional Editing

Glyttov, Brienne .....Costume Designer

Gonsalez, Tom .....Gaffer

Gonzalez, Conrad .....Film Editor

Goodman, Joel .....Film Editor

Graphia, Toni .....Co-Producer

Grisco, Dennis .....Trainer for Chaz and Cody (Wolf)

Gros, Robert .....Executive in Charge of Production

Back to top

H

Harrison, Ted .....Key Grip

Heschong, Albert .....Production Designer

Hochberg, Alan C......Casting

Holden, David .....Editor

Hooks, Rodney .....1st Assistant Director

Hufman, Cheri .....J. Seymour's Stylist

Huntley, Martha .....Film Editor

Back to top

I

Iampietro, Zia .....2nd Assistant Director (seasons 3 and 4)

Ingle, Cheri .....Costume Designer

Irving, Frank .....Property Master

Ivanov, June Smith .....Costume Department Supervisor

Back to top

J

Jeffers, Edward L. .....Location Manager

Johnson, Timothy .....Co-Executive Producer/Co-Producer/Producer

Back to top

K

Kagan, Jeremy .....Co-Producer and Director

Kalosh, Brenda .....Assistant Director

Kline, Kelly .....J. Seymour's Stylist

Kuznetzkoff, Dana .....1st Assistant Director

Back to top

L

Largent, Jeffrey .....Supervising Sound Editor

Learman, Richard .....1st Assistant Director

Lee, Laura .....Key Hair Stylist

Liberti, John .....Unit Production Manager/Line Producer

Lipsitz, Andrew .....Story Editor

Luizzi, Bruce L. .....Set Decorator

Back to top

M

MacLaury, Al .....Construction Coordinator/Manager

Magic, Digital .....Digital Post Production Services

Marsh, Ray .....1st Assistant Director

Mason, Dean E. .....Transportation Coordinator

McGuire, Marla .....Supervising Sound Editor

Melody, Joseph .....Sound Editor

Mendel, Rob .....Assistant Director

Mick, Susan .....Music Editor

Morrison, Amy J. .....Supervising Sound Editor

Back to top

N

Neiman, Lawrence E. .....Associate Producer/Supervising Sound Editor

Nielsen, Lesa .....Head Make-Up Artist

Nieman, Lawrence E. .....Supervising Sound Editor

Nifong, Frank .....Property Master

Back to top

O

Otto Nemenz International .....Camera Equipment (season one)

O'Connor, Richard L. .....Producer

O'Sullivan, Tommy .....1st Assistant Director

Olvis, William .....Music/Theme

Back to top

P

Page, James .....Additional Editing

PanavisionR .....Camera & Lenses Provided by

Paradise, Bonnie .....Native American Consultant

Pearl, Romney .....1st Assistant Director

Perling, Toni .....Executive Story Editor, Writer

Polinski, Radford .....Costume Supervisor

Back to top

Q

Quiroz, Ray .....Script Supervisor

Back to top

R

Redpath, Robert .....Supervising Sound Editor

Reese, Blane .....Post Production Executive

Regis, Jack .....Camera Operator

Riggins, Claude .....Sound Mixer

Ronne, David .....Production Designer

Rose, Wayne .....Special Effects

Rosenberg, Melissa .....Story Editor

Rosher, Charles .....Director of Photography

Rudolph, Jan .....Script Supervisor

Back to top

S

Saravo, Stacy .....Supervising Sound Editor

Scarano, Deahdra .....Costumer

Scharfe-Blair, Heidi .....Film Editor/Script Supervisor

Schwiebert, Chris .....Camera Operator

Seidel, Arthur .....Producer/Unit Production Manager

Sellers, Larry .....Native American Consultant

Sexton, John .....Immigrant Photographer

Slyke, David Van .....Supervising Sound Editor

Smith, Philip .....Head Wrangler

Smith, Phyllis .....Casting

Smith, Roland "Ozzie" .....Director of Photography

Stephenson, George .....Camera Operator

Stubenrauch, Paul ..........Woman Of The Year (in loving memory of)

Sullivan, Beth .....Creator/Executive Producer/Writer

Summers, Tom .....Post Production Supervisor The Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area (A Unit of the National Park Service) .....Special Thanks to

Back to top

T

TODD-AO.....Re-recording

Taylor, Madelyn .....Choreographer

The American Indian Registry .....Native American Consultant

Tramz, Steven .....1st Assistant Director

Tuchman, Eric .....Executive Story Editor

Back to top

W

Ward, Tom .....Special Effects (Premiere/Pilot)

Wells, Ann .....Script Supervisor

Wesson, Karl .....Key Hair Stylist

Whitfield, Sherry .....Music Editor

Windsor, Geri .....Original Casting

Back to top

Z

Zoltan .....Head Make-Up (Premiere/Pilot)

Back to top

Copyright © 1992-2004 CBS Entertainment Productions and The Sullivan Company