Actors
Awards
Biographies
Cast Listing
Characters
Crew Listing
Directors
Episode Guide
Photo Gallery
Producers
Quotes
Scripts
Trivia
Writers
Library - Main
Town Map

Josef Quinn Memorial Library

Crew Listing - Season One (1993)


*** Pilot Crew listed separately ***

Order and Name of Episodes

Pilot
Epidemic
The Visitor
Law of the Land
The Healing
Father's Day
Bad Water
The Great American Medicine Show
A Cowboy's Lullaby
Running Ghost
The Prisoner
Happy Birthday
Rites of Passage
Heroes
The Operation
The Secret
Portraits

Crew for the Pilot

(they had not yet settled on their regular staff when filming)

O'Connor, Richard L. . . . . . Producer

Kagan, Jeremy . . . . . Co-Producer/Director

Marsh, Ray . . . . . 1st Assistant Director

Kalosh, Brenda . . . . . 2nd Assistant Director

Rosher, Charles . . . . . Director of Photography

Grisco, Dennis . . . . . Trainer for Cody and Chaz (Wolf)

Alexander, Janice . . . . . Head Hair Stylist

Amato, Barbara . . . . . Script Supervisor

Seidel, Arthur . . . . . Unit Production Manager

Ronne, David . . . . . Production Designer

Heschong, Albert . . . . . Production Designer

Holden, David . . . . . Editor

Zoltan . . . . . Head Make-Up

Melody, Joseph . . . . . Sound Editor

Butcher, Charles . . . . . Art Director

Devine, Robert . . . . . Key Grip

Glyttov, Brienne . . . . . Costume Designer

Gonsalez, Tom . . . . . Gaffer

Irving, Frank . . . . . Property Master

Ward, Tom . . . . . Special Effects

PanavisionR . . . . .Camera & Lenses

TODD-AO . . . . . Re-recording

Season Crew

American Indian Registry . . . . . Native American Consultant

Anderson, Josef. . . . . Supervising Producer (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Bolger, Cosmas P . . . . . Post Production Executive (except Epidemic)

Brienne . . . . . Costume Designer (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Burke, Michelle . . . . . Head Make-up Artist

Davidson, Sara . . . . . Creative Consultant (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Diamond, Ira . . . . . Production Designer (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Digital Magic . . . . . Digital Post Production Services

Dinieri, Richard . . . . . Property Master (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Ellis, Toni . . . . . Associate Producer (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Garrison, Greg . . . . . Set Decorator (except Epidemic)

Glass, Randy . . . . . Gaffer (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Gros, Robert . . . . . Executive in Charge of Production (except Epidemic, Portraits)

Harrison, Ted . . . . . Key Grip (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Hochberg, Alan C . . . . . Casting

Ivanov, June Smith . . . . . Costume Department Supervisor

Jeffers, Edward L . . . . . Location Manager (except Epidemic)

Johnson, Timothy . . . . . Producer/Co-Executive Producer

Lee, Laura . . . . . Key Hair Stylist (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Liberti, John . . . . . Unit Production Manager

MacLaury, Al . . . . . Construction Coordinator (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Mason, Dean E. . . . . . Transportation Coordinator (except Epidemic)

Mendel, Rob . . . . . 2nd Assistant Director (except Pilot, Epidemic)

Nielsen, Lesa . . . . . Head Make-Up Artist

Otto Nemenz International . . . . . Camera Equipment (except Pilot)

Olvis, William . . . . . Music

Paradise, Bonnie . . . . . Native American Consultant (except Epidemic)

Riggins, Claude . . . . . Sound Mixer

Rose, Wayne . . . . . Special Effects

Rudolph, Jan . . . . . Script Supervisor

Smith, Philip . . . . . Head Wrangler

Smith, Roland "Ozzie" . . . . . Director of Photography

Stephenson, George . . . . . Camera Operator

Whitfield, Sherry . . . . . Music Editor

Windsor, Geri . . . . . Casting

***Special Thanks to:

The Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area (A Unit of the National Park Service)

Other crew for specific episodes

Bell, David . . . . . Music (Running Ghost, Rite Of Passage, Heroes, Operation, Secret, Portraits)

Baigue, Catherine Le . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Cowboy's Lullaby, Prisoner, Heroes)

Bealer, Andy G . . . . . Additional Editing (Happy Birthday)

Bonnefil, Carol . . . . . 1st Assistant Director (Running Ghost, Heroes, Portraits)

Borgo, Gabriel . . . . . J. Seymour's Stylist (The Secret, Portraits)

Clairmont . . . . . Camera Systems (Operation, Secret)

Derakshan, Ali . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Healing, Happy Birthday, Portraits)

Gonzalez, Conrad . . . . . Editor (Law Of The Land, Great American Medicine Show, Happy Birthday, Heroes, Secret)

Goodman, Joel . . . . . Editor (Healing, Bad Water, Prisoner, Operation)

Huntley, Martha . . . . . Editor (Pilot, Visitor, Father's Day, Cowboy's Lullaby, Running Ghost, Rite Of Passage, Portraits)

Kalosh, Brenda . . . . . 1st Assistant Director (Law Of The Land, Bad Water, Cowboy's Lullaby, Prisoner, Happy Birthday, Rite Of Passage, Operation, Secret)

Largent, Jeffrey . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Law Of The Labnd, Great American Medicine Show, Running Ghost, Operation)

Learman, Richard . . . . . 1st Assistant Director (Visitor)

Neiman, Lawrence E. . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Visitor, Rite Of Passage, Secret)

Polinski, Radford . . . . . Costume Supervisor (Visitor, Father's Day, Prisoner)

Schwiebert, Chris . . . . . Camera Operator (Operation, Secret, Portraits)

Seidel, Arthur . . . . . Producer (Visitor, Law Of The Land, Healing, Father's Day, Prisoner)

Slyke, David Van . . . . . Supervising Sound Editor (Father's Day, Bad Water)

Tramz, Steven . . . . . 1st Assistant Director (Healing, Father's Day, Great American Medicine Show)

Anderson, Josef . . . . . Music and Lyrics for "Cowboy's Lullaby"

Scharfe-Blair, Heidi . . . . . Additional Editing (Operation)

Mick, Susan . . . . . Music Editor (Secret)

Copyright © 1992-2004 CBS Entertainment Productions and The Sullivan Company